We have the ice you’re looking for. Book your timeslot or apply for a contract! It’s that simple!
   
 

FOR MONDAY-FRIDAY, DAY TIME ICE (7:00am-4:00pm) PLEASE GIVE US A CALL FOR RATES & AVAILABILITY 

 

 

 

 

IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN A

LONG-TERM CONTRACT, PLEASE DOWNLOAD AND COMPLETE THE CONTRACT REQUEST FORM BELOW AND RETURN TO: GSALLOUM@ICESPORTS.COM

or by FAX: (416) 247-1252

  

SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Fall/Winter Long Term Application Form

  (Click image to download)

FALL/WINTER 2017-18

Fall/Winter Long Term Application Form

  (Click image to download)

--------------------------------------

HOW TO BOOK

You can book ice online (See times below), in person or over the phone!

If you are trying to book multiple slots, there is a button at the top right corner in the pop up window that appears after you select "reserve", it reads "add more programs", click this and it will close the box and allow you to "reserve" another booking at which point the pop up window will re-appear and you will see all your rentals

Phone: 416-247-5742

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

  1. We do not rent/loan any equipment!
  2. Full Payment is required to confirm the booking and a contract must be signed prior to use
  3. The user is aware that with all ice rentals, a one hour rental includes a 10 minutes flood at the end of the rental period (i.e. user books 6:30pm-7:30pm, rental ends at 7:20pm)
  4. Users must provide their own locks for their assigned dressing room (s)
  5. We are unable to accept the following as a form of payment:
                  • Debit Cards that are Visa/Mastercard
                  • Visa/Mastercard Gift Cards
                  • American Express Cards

_______________________________________________________________

 

       
         
Please select csv format file to upload
×
Please select csv format file to upload
 
If you would like to rent ice for a private group, function or game we have several hours of last minute ice available each week. Simply view available ice times and select a time that works for you. Once you submit your request someone will respond to you within 48 hours to confirm your time and payment (*NOTE – please allow until the next business day after the conclusion of a long weekend or stat holiday(s)). If you’re interested in a regular weekly ice rental contract please fill out an ice contract application.
Available Times
Days
Saturday
Date
March 04
Time
8:15 PM -9:15 PM
Rink
2
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 04
Time
9:00 PM -10:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 04
Time
10:15 PM -11:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 04
Time
11:00 PM -12:00 AM
Rink
4
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 04
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$150
Days
Sunday
Date
March 05
Time
7:15 AM -8:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$150
Days
Sunday
Date
March 05
Time
7:30 AM -8:30 AM
Rink
4
Price
$150
Days
Sunday
Date
March 05
Time
7:45 AM -8:45 AM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Sunday
Date
March 05
Time
11:30 PM -12:30 AM
Rink
4
Price
$150
Days
Monday
Date
March 06
Time
11:30 PM -12:30 AM
Rink
1
Price
$150
Days
Tuesday
Date
March 07
Time
4:15 PM -5:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$185
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
7:45 AM -8:45 AM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
8:00 AM -9:00 AM
Rink
4
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
8:15 AM -9:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
8:45 AM -9:45 AM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Rink
4
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
9:15 AM -10:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
9:45 AM -10:45 AM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
10:00 AM -11:00 AM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
10:45 AM -11:45 AM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
11:00 AM -12:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
11:45 AM -12:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
12:00 PM -1:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
12:45 PM -1:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
1:00 PM -2:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
1:45 PM -2:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
2:00 PM -3:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
2:45 PM -3:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
3:00 PM -4:30 PM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: PLEASE CHANGE QUANTITY TO "1.5" IN POP-UP WINDOW AS PRICE LISTED IS ONLY FOR 1 HOUR (YOU WILL BE CHARGED FOR 1.5)
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
3:15 PM -4:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
3:45 PM -4:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
5:15 PM -6:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
SOLD OUT
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Friday
Date
March 10
Time
6:15 PM -7:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
SOLD OUT
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Saturday
Date
March 11
Time
8:45 AM -9:45 AM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
SOLD OUT
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Saturday
Date
March 11
Time
11:00 PM -12:00 AM
Rink
4
Price
$154.87
Note:

MARCH BREAK SALE

Days
Sunday
Date
March 12
Time
7:15 AM -8:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Sunday
Date
March 12
Time
8:00 AM -9:00 AM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
SOLD OUT
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Sunday
Date
March 12
Time
9:00 AM -10:00 AM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
SOLD OUT
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Sunday
Date
March 12
Time
11:30 PM -12:30 AM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
Note:

MARCH BREAK SALE

Days
Sunday
Date
March 12
Time
11:30 PM -12:30 AM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
7:00 AM -8:00 AM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
7:30 AM -8:30 AM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
7:45 AM -8:45 AM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
7:45 AM -8:45 AM
Rink
4
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
8:00 AM -9:00 AM
Rink
3
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
3:45 PM -4:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
5:00 PM -6:30 PM
Rink
1
Price
$200
Note: PLEASE CHANGE QUANTITY TO "1.5" IN POP-UP WINDOW AS PRICE LISTED IS ONLY FOR 1 HOUR (YOU WILL BE CHARGED FOR 1.5)
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
4
Price
$150
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
11:30 PM -12:30 AM
Rink
1
Price
$150
Days
Monday
Date
March 13
Time
11:30 PM -12:30 AM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Tuesday
Date
March 14
Time
5:15 PM -6:15 PM
Rink
2
Price
$225
Days
Tuesday
Date
March 14
Time
6:15 PM -7:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$250
Days
Wednesday
Date
March 15
Time
2:30 PM -4:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note: MARCH BREAK SALE = PLEASE CHANGE QUANTITY TO "1.5" IN POP-UP WINDOW AS PRICE LISTED IS ONLY FOR 1 HOUR (YOU WILL BE CHARGED FOR 1.5)
Days
Wednesday
Date
March 15
Time
4:00 PM -5:00 PM
Rink
4
Price
$175
Days
Thursday
Date
March 16
Time
3:45 PM -4:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$154.87
Note:

MARCH BREAK SALE

Days
Thursday
Date
March 16
Time
4:00 PM -5:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$154.87
Note:

MARCH BREAK SALE

Days
Thursday
Date
March 16
Time
4:30 PM -5:30 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Thursday
Date
March 16
Time
5:15 PM -6:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$225
Days
Thursday
Date
March 16
Time
5:30 PM -6:30 PM
Rink
1
Price
$225
Days
Friday
Date
March 17
Time
4:30 PM -5:30 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Friday
Date
March 17
Time
4:45 PM -5:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$175
Days
Friday
Date
March 17
Time
4:45 PM -5:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$175
Days
Friday
Date
March 17
Time
5:30 PM -6:30 PM
Rink
4
Price
$225
Days
Friday
Date
March 17
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
7:00 PM -8:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
8:00 PM -9:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
8:15 PM -9:15 PM
Rink
2
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
9:00 PM -10:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
9:15 PM -10:15 PM
Rink
2
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
10:15 PM -11:15 PM
Rink
2
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
10:15 PM -11:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
11:00 PM -12:00 AM
Rink
4
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 18
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$150
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
7:15 AM -8:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$125
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
7:30 AM -8:30 AM
Rink
4
Price
$125
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
8:15 AM -9:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$250
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
9:15 AM -10:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$250
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
1:15 PM -2:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$250
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
3:45 PM -4:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$250
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
4:30 PM -5:30 PM
Rink
4
Price
$250
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
4:45 PM -6:15 PM
Rink
3
Price
$250
Note: PLEASE CHANGE QUANTITY TO "1.5" IN POP-UP WINDOW AS PRICE LISTED IS ONLY FOR 1 HOUR (YOU WILL BE CHARGED FOR 1.5)
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
5:30 PM -6:30 PM
Rink
4
Price
$250
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
11:00 PM -12:00 AM
Rink
2
Price
$150
Days
Sunday
Date
March 19
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Friday
Date
March 24
Time
5:30 PM -6:30 PM
Rink
1
Price
$225
Days
Friday
Date
March 24
Time
5:30 PM -6:30 PM
Rink
4
Price
$225
Days
Friday
Date
March 24
Time
5:45 PM -6:45 PM
Rink
2
Price
$225
Days
Friday
Date
March 24
Time
5:45 PM -6:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$225
Days
Friday
Date
March 24
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
7:45 PM -8:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
8:00 PM -7:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
8:15 PM -9:15 PM
Rink
2
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
8:45 PM -9:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
9:00 PM -8:00 PM
Rink
1
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
9:45 PM -10:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$175
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
10:15 PM -11:15 PM
Rink
2
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
10:45 PM -11:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
11:00 PM -12:00 AM
Rink
1
Price
$150
Days
Saturday
Date
March 25
Time
11:15 PM -12:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$150
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
7:15 AM -8:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$125
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
7:30 AM -8:30 AM
Rink
4
Price
$125
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
7:45 AM -8:45 AM
Rink
3
Price
$125
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
8:15 AM -9:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
8:30 AM -9:30 AM
Rink
4
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
8:45 AM -9:45 AM
Rink
3
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
9:15 AM -10:15 AM
Rink
2
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
9:45 AM -10:45 AM
Rink
3
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
2:45 PM -3:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
3:45 PM -4:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time
4:45 PM -5:45 PM
Rink
3
Price
$225
Days
Sunday
Date
March 26
Time